: StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km (MCMGBSC15) : Computer Ethernet Cables

 : StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km (MCMGBSC15) : Computer Ethernet Cables
: StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km (MCMGBSC15) : Computer Ethernet Cables Detail
Rating:

Amazon.com Price: Check Price at Amazon.com

: StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km (MCMGBSC15) : Computer Ethernet Cables Description

The MCMGBSC15EU Ethernet Media Converter converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-LH optical signals, providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link.-Perfect perfect for extending an Ethernet network connection over a Single Mode fiber backbone. Supporting a Single Mode fiber optic cable distance of up to 15-kilometers (9.32-miles), this Fiber Media Converter delivers a simple solution for connecting Gigabit Ethernet networks to remote location…

Read More at Amazon.com…

Tags: , :, StarTech.com, 1000, Mbps, Gigabit, Single-Mode, Fiber, Ethernet, Media, Converter, SC, 15km, (MCMGBSC15), :, Computer, Ethernet, Cables
 : StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km (MCMGBSC15) : Computer Ethernet Cables

Posted in Uncategorized
Random Post Thumbnails
Recent Posts
Recent Comments